Black Bears Alumni

Paul Lynch Photo

*HISTORY (Former student-athletes that have played D1 for the Black Bears Coaching Staff & Coach Moody)

  1. Paul Lynch – University of Maine
  2. Cliff Loya – University of Maine
  3. Pat Cullity – University of Vermont
  4. Kevan Miller – University of Vermont
  5. Jacob Mcflickier – University of New Hampshire
  6. Shawn Vinz – University of New Hampshire
  7. Ben Eaves – Boston College (2001 National Champion)
  8. Patrick Eaves – Boston College
  9. AJ Walker – Boston College (2001 National Champion)
  10. David Carpentier – Providence College
  11. Russ Stein – Providence College
  12. Matt Tommasiello – Providence College
  13. Chris Donovan – Northeastern University
  14. Ryan Caldwell – University of Denver (2004 National Champion)
  15. Max Bull – University of Denver (2004 National Champion)
  16. Zach Parise – University of North Dakota
  17. Jordy Parise – University of North Dakota
  18. Jordy Murray – University of North Dakota
  19. Kenny Smith – Harvard University
  20. Tyler Hirsch – University of Minnesota (2003 National Champion)
  21. Andy Canzanello – Colorado College
  22. Vincent Pulera – Miami of Ohio
  23. Nick Petraglia – Miami of Ohio
  24. Marty Mjelli – St. Cloud State
  25. Ben Barr – RPI
  26. Josh Rabbani – RPI
  27. Chad Mayfield – West Point
  28. Casey Bickley – West Point
  29. JR Walker – Holy Cross
  30. Troy Weibler – Bentley
  31. Ryan Mayhew – Bentley
  32. Randy Harris – Niagara University
  33. Parker McKee – Duke (2010 National Champion Division I Lacrosse)
  34. Steve Piatelli – Harvard University (Division I Lacrosse)
  35. Patrick Beckwith – AIC
  36. Tony Gill – Notre Dame
  37. Steve Dusich – University of Vermont (transfer)
  38. Greg Piatelli – Syracuse University (Division I Lacrosse)
  39. Derek Petti – Merrimack College
  40. Josh Grieveson – Professional Hockey – Dundee Stars EIHL – Scotland
  41. Sawyer Moody – University of Pennsylvania IVY LEAGUE (Division I Lacrosse)

Junior Prep 2016-17 AEHL Champions

*HISTORY (*Former student-athletes that have played DII/DIII/Club for the Black Bears Coaching Staff & Coach Moody)

  1. Ryan Klein – Skidmore College
  2. Tyler Carlbom – Skidmore College
  3. Tim Dancey – St. Michael’s College
  4. Issa Azat – Tufts University (NESCAC)
  5. Tim Doherty – Connecticut College (NESCAC)
  6. Ryan Riffe – Connecticut College (NESCAC)
  7. Mike Agliato – Connecticut College (NESCAC)
  8. Chris Buonomo – Colby College (NESCAC)
  9. Matt Rappaport – Colby College (NESCAC)
  10. Mike Manos – Hobart University
  11. Kevin Adam – Suffolk University
  12. James Uihlein – Brockport College
  13. Scott Winkler – Brockport College
  14. Tom Laven – Suffolk University
  15. Mike Dorsey – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
  16. Max Feldman – Salve Regina
  17. Steve Dusich – UVM then transferred to Gustavus Adolphus
  18. Nathan Espiritu – St. Olaf
  19. Matt Pinchevsky – Curry College
  20. Dan Rainer – Curry College
  21. Zach Wiegand – Trinity College (NESCAC)
  22. Mike Ashley – Cortland
  23. Eric Bentley – Brockport
  24. Matt Crowson – Hamilton (NESCAC)
  25. Tom Carrol – Castleton
  26. Tom Harrison – Curry
  27. Spencer Noyes – Potsdam
  28. Andrew Higgins – Union College (Division III Lacrosse)
  29. Cam Miller – Hobart
  30. Chris Beaudoin – Western New England College
  31. Matt Berard – UMASS Dartmouth
  32. Richie Palai – NYU
  33. Chris Carpenter – UMD/Connecticut College (NESCAC)
  34. Kevin  Hendrickson – Wesleyan (NESCAC)
  35. Chas Gurry – Connecticut College (NESCAC)
  36. Tim Recio – UMass Boston
  37. Mark Higgins – St. Michael’s College
  38. Alex Morse – Elmira College
  39. Michael Casey – Alabama University
  40. Grant Carrier – University of Maine
  41. Dylan McMurrer – The College of New Jersey
  42. Jay Nieuwenhuis – Hope College
  43. Michael Chaderjian – Elmira College
  44. Edgar Sherman – Wentworth
  45. Garnet Antkowiak – Elmira College
  46. Ryan Loranger – St. Anselm’s College (trans. Assumption College)
  47. Nick Neary – Elmira College
  48. Ray Jacques  – Salem State University
  49. Seth Amstein – Elmira College
  50. Pat Doherty – St. Michael’s College
  51. Jonny Stimola – Hamilton College (NESCAC)
  52. Luke Andracki – Nichols College
  53. Dave Roebuck – Robert Morris University
  54. Adam Carman – Franklin Pierce University
  55. Conor Foley – New England College
  56. Edward Griffin – Becker College